Manor Lanes Summer 2017

Please Click Below for Summer 2017 Schedules and Standings

  • Teams will have until the start of their THIRD GAME to request schedule changes for the remainder of the season. Once this passes, the schedule is considered final. Any team that cannot make a game will forfeit the game and will NOT be rescheduled. This includes off day games or late games (920pm and 1010pm) games.  Please do not screen shot the schedule as it is subject to change!  We will notify the team captain of a schedule change and it is their job to notify the players.  Please check schedule on the day of games!
  • Teams that do not call or notify management at least 48 hours in advance will most likely be given a forfeit.  If a team does forfeit, they will be responsible for ref fees in the amount of $20.  In addition, any teams that do this twice in one season will be removed from the division with NO REFUND.


MONDAY REC 6's SCHEDULE 

MONDAY REC 6's STANDINGS 

2017 Summer Playoff Schedule - 

October 2nd - 

Red Bull Court

6pm - Seed 8 (Bump, Set, Psych) vs Seed 9 (One Bump Too Far)

640pm - Seed 5 (Team Chocha) vs Seed 12 (Here for the Beer 2k17)

720pm - Seed 7 (Sets on the Beach) vs Seed 10 (Volley Ranchers)

8pm - Seed 6 (LSD) vs Seed 11 (All About Those Bumps)

Labatt Court  

7pm - Seed 1 (Kenyadigit) vs Winner of 8vs9  (One Bump Too Far)

740pm - Seed 4 (Volleyball Sex Joke) vs 5vs12 (Team Chocha)

820pm - Seed 2 (Sandy Boxes) vs Winner of 7vs10 (Sets on the Beach)

900pm - Seed 3 (Hit it n Quit it) vs Winner of 6vs11 (Team LSD)

October 9th - 

Red Bull Court

615pm - Winner of 1 vs 8/9 (KenyaDigit)  vs Winner of 4 vs 5/12 (Volleyball Sex Joke)

7pm - Winner of 2 vs 7/10 (Sandy Boxes) vs Winner of 3 vs 6/11 (Hit it n Quit it)

745pm - Highest Remaining (KenyaDigit) 0 vs Lowest Remaining (Hit it n Quit it) 2 (Championship)


TUESDAY REC 6's SCHEDULE 

TUESDAY REC 6's STANDINGS 

2017 Summer Playoff Schedule - 

October 3rd- 

Red Bull Court

6pm - Seed 8 (Habibi-Beaters) 0 vs Seed 9 (Bump it and Dump it) 2

645pm - Seed 4 (Alien Fingers) 0 vs Seed 5 (Volley Llamas) 2

730pm - Seed 1 (Unprotected Sets) 2 vs Winner of 8/9 (Bump it n Dump it) 0

815pm - Seed 2 (HISYM) 2 vs Seed 7 (Bumpin' Bubs) 1

9pm - Seed 3 (That's What She Set) 0 vs Seed 6 (Practice Safe Sets) 2

October 10th -

Red Bull Court

6pm - Winner of 1vs8/9 (Unprotected Sets) vs Winner of 4/5 (Volley Llamas)

645pm - Winner of 2/7 (HISYM) vs Winner of 3/6 (Practice Safe Sets)

730pm - Championship Game (Rec 6's) Unprotected Sets 2 vs HISYM 1

830pm - Championship Game (INT 6's) Mista Franks 0 vs Hard Pass 2



TUESDAY INTERMEDIATE 6's SCHEDULE 

TUESDAY INTERMEDIATE 6's STANDINGS 

Summer 2017 Playoff Schedule - 

October 3rd - 

Labatt Court

6pm - Seed 4 (Los Liberos) 2 vs Seed 5 (Balls Deep) 0

645pm - Seed 3 (Bustin Heavies) 2 vs Seed 6 (I'm Sorry Wilson) 1

730pm - Seed 2 (Mista Franks) 2 vs Seed 7 (Gym Class Heroes) 1

815pm - Seed 1 (Hard Pass) 2 vs Winner of 4 vs 5 (Los Liberos) 0

9pm - Winner of 3/6 (Bustin Heavies) 0 vs Winner of 2/7 (Mista Franks) 2

October 10th -

Red Bull Court

830pm - Championship Game (INT 6's) Mista Franks 0 vs Hard Pass 2


WEDNESDAY 6's SCHEDULE 

WEDNESDAY 6's STANDINGS

2017 Summer Playoff Schedule - 

Recreational 6's

Donald Bump

Monkey Bumps

Balls in Your Face

We Will Block You

Sets in the Wes

Consentual Sets

October 4th - Labatt Court (REC 6's)

6pm - Seed 3 (Balls in Your Face) 2 v Seed 6 (Consentual Sets) 1

645pm - Seed 4 (Sets in the Wes) 2 v Seed 5 (We Will Block You) 1

730pm - Seed 1 (Monkey Bumps) 2 v Winner of Seed 3 v Seed 6 (Sets in the Wes) 0

815pm - Seed 2 (Donald Bump) 2 v Winner of Seed 4 v Seed 5 (Balls in Your Face) 0

9pm - Championship Game - (Donald Bump) 2 vs (Monkey Bumps) 0

Intermediate 6's

Witter's

How I set Your Mother

Sandstorm

Slam Pigs

Setting Ducks

Controlled Chaos

October 4th - Red Bull Court (INT 6's)

6pm - Seed 3 (Sandstorm) 2 v Seed 6 (Controlled Chaos) 0

645pm - Seed 4 (Setting Ducks) 1 v Seed 5 (Slam Pigs) 2

730pm - Seed 1 (Witter's) 2 v Winner of Seed 3 v Seed 6 (Slam Pigs) 0

815pm - Seed 2 (HISYM) 2 v Winner of Seed 4 v Seed 5 (Sandstorm) 0

9pm - Championship Game - (HISYM) 1 vs (Witter's) 2


THURSDAY REC 6's SCHEDULE

THURSDAY REC 6's STANDINGS 

2017 Summer Playoff Schedule - 

October 5th -

Red Bull Court

6pm - Seed 8 (Just Bang Balls) vs Seed 9 (Volleyballs Deep)

645pm - Seed 4 (Three Bump Chumps) vs Seed 13 (Sets on a Beach)

730pm - Seed 5 (Bones and Balls) vs Seed 12 (You've Been Served)

815pm - Seed 7 (Kiss My Ace) vs Seed 10 (Two Bump Chumps)

9pm - Seed 3 (Bump N Grind) vs Seed 14 (Drunken Monkeys)

945pm - Seed 6 (Call Before You Dig) vs Seed 11 (Saved By The Ball)

October 12th - 

Labatt Court

6pm - 1 Seed (Consensual Sets) vs Winner of 8vs9

645pm - 2 Seed (Goat Squad) vs Winner of 7vs10

Red Bull Court

6pm - Winner of 4/13 (Three Bump Chumps) vs Winner of 5/12 (Bones and Balls)

645pm - Winner of 3/14 (Bump n Grind)  vs Winner of 6/11 (Call Before You Dig)

730pm - Winner of 1 vs 8/9 vs Winner of 4/13 vs 5/12

815pm - Winner of 2 vs 7/10 vs Winner of 3/14 vs 6/11

9pm - Championship Game


THURSDAY LABATT ELITE 2's SCHEDULE

THURSDAY LABATT ELITE 2's STANDINGS 

2017 Summer Playoff Schedule - 

October 5th - 

Labatt Court

6pm - We Want Moore (Seed 2) vs 99 Problems (Seed 7)

640pm - Here for the Beer (Seed 3) vs Great Balls of Fire (Seed 6)

720pm - The Volley Llamas (Seed 4) vs Folie A' Deux (Seed 5)

8pm - Balls Deep (Seed 1) vs Winner of 4 vs 5 The Volley Llamas

840pm - Winner of 3/6 Here for the Beer 1 vs Winner of 2/7 We Want Moore 2

October 12th - 

Labatt Court

730pm - Championship Game - We Want Moore vs Balls Deep





Send Your Feedback